Member Login | Find a Group | Français


Bear Hills

Area Commissioner Vacant
Area Youth Commissioner Vacant
Group Group Commissioner Contact Info
1st Marengo-Westcliffe Aaron Warrington
1st Outlook Group David Alm david.alm@investorsgroup.com

Fort Walsh

Area Commissioner Vacant
Area Youth Commissioner Vacant
Group Group Commissioner Contact Info
2nd Swift Current Group Charles Green archieandkathygreen@sasktel.net

Good Spirit

Area Commissioner Dean Rugland deancr@hotmail.com 306-782-4419
Area Youth Commissioner Vacant
Program Specialist - Beavers    
Program Specialist - Cubs    
Program Specialist - Scouts Rosanne Izzard izzard@sasktel.net
Program Specialist - Venturers    

 

Group Group Commissioner Contact Info
1st Esterhazy Group Troy Roach roamat54@hotmail.com
1st Melville Group Michael Foley mikefoley5@hotmail.com
8th Yorkton Group Dean Rugland deancr@hotmail.com

Great Plains

Area Commissioner
Area Youth Commissioner Vacant
Group Group Commissioner Contact Info
1st Assiniboia Group Randy Gaveronski randy.gaveronski@scouts.ca
1st Oxbow Amanda Fitzpatrick amanda.fitz@hotmail.ca
1st Radville Group Michelle Howse michelle.howse@hotmail.com
5th Weyburn Group Kevin Quist klquist@accesscomm.ca
6th Estevan Group Kathleen Schroeder kayccasie@hotmail.com

Northern SK Rivers

Area Commissioner Vacant
Area Youth Commissioner Vacant
Group Group Commissioner Contact Info
1st Hudson Bay Group Denis Biette wgbiette@sasktel.net
1st Porcupine Plain Group Shelly Schultz sd.schultz@sasktel.net
22nd LDS Group Donna McKay ddmck@skyvelocity.ca
4th PA Barbara Hansen bchansen@sasktel.net

Parkland

Area Commissioner Vacant
Area Youth Commissioner Vacant
Group Group Commissioner Contact Info
2nd North Battleford Group Lana Abrahamson labrahamson@me.com

Prairie Heartland

Area Commissioner Lynn Eremondi lynn.eremondi@scouts.ca
Area Youth Commissioner Vaccant
Program Specialist - Beavers    
Program Specialist - Cubs    
Program Specialist - Scouts    
Program Specialist - Venturers    
Program Specialist - Rovers    

 

Group Group Commissioner Contact Info
1st Aberdeen/Vonda Group Yvette Woodrow jywoodrow@sasktel.net
1st St. James David Spurr dave.spurr@shaw.ca
1st St. James Group David T Spurr dave.spurr@shaw.ca
46th East Saskatoon Group Kenton Neufeld scouterkenton@gmail.com
51st Montgomery Group Paula Yablonski pky86@sasktel.net
56th Pacific Heights Group Joseph Carroll joey1rocks@gmail.com
64th Lakeview Group Shawn Vyselaar 64thlakerscommissioner@gmail.com
72nd Saskatoon North Group Patricia Cason Kent patricia.kent@lightsource.ca
Prairie Heartland Senior Sections Christian Nielsen christian.nielsen@scouts.ca
Prairie Heartland Senior Sections Christian Nielsen christian.nielsen@scouts.ca
scouterkenton@gmail.com Dale Huffman dale_huffman@rocketmail.com

Wascappelle

Area Commissioner George Holroyd dean@holroydfamily.com
Area Youth Commissioner
Program Specialist - Beavers    
Program Specialist - Cubs    
Program Specialist - Scouts    
Program Specialist - Venturers    
Program Specialist - Rovers    

Group Group Commissioner Contact Info
135th Regina Group Robert Dilts diltsrb@gmail.com
1st Balgonie Group Larry McIvor lbttmcivor@sasktel.net
1st Lumsden Group Kimberly McConnell a.k.mcconnell@sasktel.net
1st McLean Group Nicole Dulle nicoledulle@hotmail.com
1st Pilot Butte Group Brian Reece bereece@sasktel.net
1st Saskatchewan Chinese Group Benjamin Eng (306)596 6738
2nd Regina Group Gregory Korpan greg.korpan@rbe.sk.ca
35th Regina Group Robert Dilts diltsrb@gmail.com
49th Regina Group Janet Focht jfocht34@sasktel.net
56th Regina Group Alan Edmonds aedmonds@sasktel.net
63rd Regina Group Jason Poulton jpoulton@sasktel.net
68th Regina Group Ruth Biller ruth.biller@sasktel.net
77th Regina Group Holly Nagel hnagel@accesscomm.ca.
79th Regina Group Dean Holroyd 79threginascoutgroup@gmail.com
83rd Regina Group George Holroyd dean@holroydfamily.com
84th Regina Group Allan Brewster abrewster@accesscomm.ca
85th Regina Group Robert Dilts diltsrb@gmail.com
86th Regina Group Geoffrey Trofimuk trofigeoff@gmail.com

Woody Hills

Area Commissioner Vacant
Area Youth Commissioner Vacant
Group Group Commissioner Contact Info
1st Imperial Group Lowell Strauss (306)836 4466
1st Westminster Group Richard Craddock craddock@sasktel.net

Scouts Canada, the country’s leading youth organization, offers challenging programs for boys, girls and youth age 5-26 in thousands of individual groups in most cities and towns across Canada.

Join Scouts Council Events Calendar Volunteer Council Registration Package

Scout Canada-Saskatchewan Council would like to acknowledge and thank the Saskatchewan Lotteries Trust Fund and Saskatchewan Parks and Recreation for the generosity of the annual funding grant to support Scouting Adventures in the province of Saskatchewan.

Hang On - Refreshing Form Data ...